Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule Is Here for 2020!


I know it kinda feels like we've been living in the spooky season for all of 2020, but it's now official. Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule Is Here!

Thursday, Oct. 1

12:30 p.m. –Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

3:00 p.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

5:00 p.m. –Casper(1995)

7:00 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

9:00 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. –Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Friday, Oct. 2

11:00 a.m. –The Goonies

1:30 p.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

3:05 p.m. –Casper(1995)

5:10 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

7:15 p.m. –Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:55 p.m. –Beetlejuice

12:00 a.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

Saturday, Oct. 3

7:00 a.m. –Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

7:30 a.m. –The Goonies

10:00 a.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

12:30 p.m. –Ghostbusters II

3:05 p.m. –Beetlejuice

5:10 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

7:20 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

9:25 p.m. –Addams Family Values

11:30 p.m. –The Craft

Sunday, Oct. 4

7:00 a.m. –Ghostbusters (1984)

9:30 a.m. –Ghostbusters II

12:00 p.m. –Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

2:05 p.m. –Decorating Disney:HalloweenMagic

3:05 p.m. –Casper(1995)

5:10 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

7:15 p.m. –Addams Family Values

9:20 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

11:30 p.m. –Sleepy Hollow(1999)

Monday, Oct. 5

11:30 a.m. –Casper(1995)

1:30 p.m. –Sleepy Hollow(1999)

4:00 p.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

6:30 p.m. –Ghostbusters II

9:00 p.m. –Beetlejuice

12:00 a.m. –Boxtrolls

Tuesday, Oct. 6

11:00 a.m. –Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

1:30 p.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

4:00 p.m. –Ghostbusters II

6:30 p.m. –Beetlejuice

8:30 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

12:00 a.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

Wednesday, Oct. 7

11:00 a.m. –Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:00 p.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

2:00 p.m. –Matilda

4:00 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

6:00 p.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

12:00 a.m. –Jumanji(1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8

12:00 p.m. –Matilda

2:00 p.m. –Jumanji(1995)

4:30 p.m. –Goosebumps(2015)

7:00 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

9:00 p.m. –Addams Family Values

12:00 a.m. –Warm Bodies

Friday, Oct. 9

11:30 a.m. –The Mummy(1999)

2:20 p.m. –Goosebumps(2015)

4:45 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

6:50 p.m. –Addams Family Values

8:55 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

Saturday, Oct. 10

7:00 a.m. –The Mummy(1999)

10:00 a.m. –The Mummy Returns

1:05 p.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

3:35 p.m. –Casper(1995)

5:40 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

7:45 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania 2

9:50 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

12:00 a.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

Sunday, Oct. 11

7:00 a.m. –The Mummy Returns

10:05 a.m. –Casper(1995)

12:10 p.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

1:50 p.m. –Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

3:30 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

5:35 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania 2

7:40 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

9:50 p.m. –Twitches

11:55 p.m. –Twitches Too

Monday, Oct. 12

7:00 a.m. –The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor

12:30 p.m. –Halloweentown

2:30 p.m. –Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

4:30 p.m. –Scared Shrekless

5:00 p.m. –Shrek

7:00 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

9:00 p.m. –Addams Family Values

12:00 a.m. –The Scorpion King

Tuesday, Oct. 13

11:00 a.m. –The Goonies

1:35 p.m. –Scared Shrekless

2:05 p.m. –Shrek

4:10 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

6:15 p.m. –Addams Family Values

8:20 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. –Casper(1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14

1:00 p.m. –Casper(1995)

3:00 p.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

9:00 p.m. –Beetlejuice

12:00 a.m. –Boxtrolls

Thursday, Oct. 15

7:00 a.m. –Scream 3

11:00 a.m. –Jumanji(1995)

1:30 p.m. –Beetlejuice

3:30 p.m. –Scream

6:00 p.m. –Scream 2

8:30 p.m. –The Craft

12:00 a.m. –Jumanji(1995)

Friday, Oct. 16

11:30 a.m. –The Craft

2:00 p.m. –Matilda

4:00 p.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

6:00 p.m. –Toy Story of TERROR!

6:30 p.m. –Monsters, Inc.

8:30 p.m. –Monsters, University

12:00 a.m. –Toy Story of TERROR!

12:30 a.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

Saturday, Oct. 17

7:00 a.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

8:55 a.m. –Matilda

10:55 a.m. –Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

12:35 p.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

3:05 p.m. –Ghostbusters II

5:40 p.m. –Beetlejuice

7:45 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

9:55 p.m. –Halloweentown

12:00 a.m. –Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

Sunday, Oct. 18

7:00 a.m. –Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

9:30 a.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

11:00 a.m. –Twitches

1:05 p.m. –Twitches Too

3:05 p.m. –Beetlejuice

5:10 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

7:20 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

9:25 p.m. –Addams Family Values

11:30 p.m. –Gremlins

Monday, Oct. 19

11:00 a.m. –Matilda

1:00 p.m. –Gremlins

3:30 p.m. –Casper(1995)

5:30 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

7:30 p.m. –Addams Family Values

9:30 p.m. –Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

12:00 a.m. –Matilda

Tuesday, Oct. 20

11:00 a.m. –Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

1:00 p.m. –Casper(1995)

3:00 p.m. –Sleepy Hollow(1999)

5:30 p.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

8:00 p.m. –Ghostbusters II

12:00 a.m. –Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday, Oct. 21

11:00 a.m. –Sleepy Hollow(1999)

1:30 p.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

4:00 p.m. –Ghostbuster II

6:30 p.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

12:00 a.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

Thursday, Oct. 22

11:00 a.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

12:35 p.m. –Jumanji(1995)

2:35 p.m. –The Mummy(1999)

5:45 p.m. –The Mummy Returns

8:55 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23

11:00 a.m. –Jumanji(1995)

1:30 p.m. –Scream

4:00 p.m. –Scream 2

6:30 p.m. –Beetlejuice

8:30 p.m. –Sleepy Hollow(1999)

12:00 a.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

Saturday, Oct. 24

7:00 a.m. –Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

8:00 a.m. –Halloweentown

10:05 a.m. –Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

12:05 p.m. –Beetlejuice

2:10 p.m. –Sleepy Hollow(1999)

4:40 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

6:50 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

8:55 p.m. –Addams Family Values

11:00 p.m. –Ghostbusters(2016)

Sunday, Oct. 25

7:00 a.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

9:00 a.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

11:30 a.m. –The Craft

2:00 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

4:05 p.m. –Addams Family Values

6:10 p.m. –Ghostbusters(2016)

9:20 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

11:30 p.m. –The Craft

Monday, Oct. 26

11:00 a.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

1:00 p.m. –Casper(1995)

3:00 p.m. –Twitches

5:00 p.m. –Twitches Too

7:00 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania 2

9:00 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

12:00 a.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

Tuesday, Oct. 27

11:00 a.m. –Casper(1995)

1:00 p.m. –Scared Shrekless

1:30 p.m. –Jumanji(1995)

4:00 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania 2

6:00 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8:00 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

Wednesday, Oct. 28

12:00 p.m. –Jumanji(1995)

2:30 p.m. –Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

4:30 p.m. –Matilda

6:30 p.m. –Monsters, Inc.

8:30 p.m. –Monsters University

12:00 a.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

Thursday, Oct. 29

12:00 p.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

2:30 p.m. –Ghostbusters II

5:00 p.m. –Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

6:30 p.m. –Sleepy Hollow(1999)

9:00 p.m. –Beetlejuice

12:00 a.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

Friday, Oct. 30

11:00 a.m. –Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:05 p.m. –Sleepy Hollow(1999)

2:35 p.m. –Beetlejuice

4:40 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

6:50 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

8:55 p.m. –Addams Family Values

12:00 a.m. –The Simpsons, "Treehouse of Horror"

Saturday, Oct. 31

7:00 a.m. –Twitches

9:00 a.m. –Twitches Too

11:00 a.m. –Halloweentown

1:00 p.m. –Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

3:00 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

5:10 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

7:15 p.m. –Addams Family Values

9:20 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

11:30 p.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

101.3 KDWB · Twin Cities' #1 Hit Music Station

Listen Now on iHeartRadio