YES! Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween schedule is here!

 

I know what I'll be doing in October...

Monday, October 1

5 p.m. — ParaNorman

7:10 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

12 a.m. — ParaNorman

Tuesday, October 2

5 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas

6 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

8:30 pm p.m. — Disney Pixar's Monsters University

12 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)

Wednesday, October 3

4 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)

6:30 p.m. — Disney Pixar's Monsters University

9 p.m. — Monster House

12 a.m. — The Final Girls

Thursday, October 4

5 p.m. — ParaNorman

7 p.m. — Monster House

9 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

12 a.m. — Teen Spirit

Friday, October 5

12:30 p.m. — The Parent Trap (1998)

3:30 p.m. — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

6:10 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

8:20 p.m. — The Goonies

12 a.m. — The Breakfast Club

Saturday, October 6

7 a.m. — The Parent Trap (1998)

10:10 a.m. — Monster House

12:20 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)

2:50 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)

4:55 p.m. — The Goonies

7:35 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

9:45 p.m. — Maleficent

11:50 p.m. — Warm Bodies

Sunday, October 7

7 a.m. — Monster House

9:10 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)

11:40 a.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)

1:50 p.m. — Alice in Wonderland (2010)

4:25 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

6:35 p.m. — Maleficent

8:40 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

11:20 p.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)

Monday, October 8

4 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

6:30 p.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)

9 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

12 a.m. — Clue (1985)

Tuesday, October 9

3 p.m. — Jurassic Park (1993)

6 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

8 p.m. — Mrs. Doubtfire

12 a.m. — Warm Bodies

Wednesday, October 10

3 p.m. — The Lost World: Jurassic Park

6 p.m. — Mrs. Doubtfire

9 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

12 p.m. — ParaNorman

Thursday, October 11

4:30 p.m. — ParaNorman

6:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

8:50 p.m. — Despicable Me

12 a.m. — The Boxtrolls

Friday, October 12

2 p.m. — The Boxtrolls

4:10 p.m. — Disney's Bolt

6:20 p.m. — Despicable Me

8:30 p.m. — Disney's Frozen

12 a.m. — Disney's The Hunchback of Notre Dame

Saturday, October 13

7 a.m. — ParaNorman

9:05 a.m. — Disney's The Hunchback of Notre Dame

11:10 a.m. — Disney's Bolt

1:15 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas

2:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

5 p.m. — Disney's Frozen

7:25 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.

9:30 p.m. — Monsters University

12 a.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

Sunday, October 14

7 a.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

9:30 a.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas

11:10 a.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

1:15 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

3:25 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.

5:30 p.m. — Monsters University

8 p.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

9 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

11 p.m. — The Parent Trap (1998)

Monday, October 15

4 p.m. — ParaNorman

6 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

8 p.m. — The Parent Trap (1998)

12 a.m. — Monster House

Tuesday, October 16

3:30 p.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

4:30 p.m. — Monster House

6:30 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)

8:55 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

12 a.m. — Disney's Mulan


Wednesday, October 17

2 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)

4:30 p.m. — Disney's Mulan

6:30 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

8:30 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

12 a.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

Thursday, October 18

4 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

6:30 p.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)

9 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

12 a.m. — Maggie

Friday, October 19

3:30 p.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)

6:10 p.m. — The Goonies

8:50 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

12 a.m. — Monster House

Saturday, October 20

7 a.m. — Monster House

9:05 a.m. — ParaNorman

11:10 a.m. — Hocus Pocus

1:20 p.m. — The Goonies

4 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas

5:35 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

7:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

9:50 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

11:55 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)

Sunday, October 21

7 a.m. — ParaNorman

9 a.m. — Spooky Buddies

11:05 a.m. — Hocus Pocus

1:15 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)

3:20 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas

5 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

7:05 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

9:15 p.m. — Maleficent

11:20 p.m. — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

Monday, October 22

4 p.m. — Maleficent

6:10 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

8:20 p.m. — The Witches of Eastwick

12 a.m. — Warm Bodies

Tuesday, October 23

4 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

6:10 p.m. — The Witches of Eastwick

8:50 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

12 a.m. — Monster House

Wednesday, October 24

4 p.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

5 p.m. — Monster House

7 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

9 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

12 a.m. — Spooky Buddies

Thursday, October 25

4 p.m. — Jurassic Park (1993)

7 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

9 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion(2003)

12 a.m. — The Final Girls

Friday, October 26

12:30 p.m. — Jurassic Park (1993)

3:35 p.m. — The Lost World: Jurassic Park

6:40 p.m. — The Haunted Mansion (2003)

8:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

12 a.m. — Teen Spirit

Saturday, October 27

7 a.m. — Dark Shadows (2012)

9:40 a.m. — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

12:20 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

2:30 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

4:40 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.

6:50 p.m. — Monsters University

9:20 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

11:25 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!

11:55 p.m. — ParaNorman

Sunday, October 28

7 a.m. — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

9:40 a.m. — The Addams Family

11:50 a.m. — Hocus Pocus

2 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!

2:30 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.

4:35 p.m. — Monsters University

7:05 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

9:10 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

11:20 p.m. — The Goonies

Monday, October 29

4:30 p.m. — The Goonies

7:10 p.m. — Disney's Big Hero 6

9:20 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas

12 a.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

Tuesday, October 30

2:30 p.m. — Disney's Big Hero 6

4:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

6:45 p.m. — The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:25 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!

8:55 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

12 a.m. — Warm Bodies

Wednesday, October 31

7:30 a.m. — Hocus Pocus

11 a.m. — Toy Story of TERROR!

11:30 a.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:30 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

2:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

4:45 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

6:50 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

8:55 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

12 a.m. — Hocus Pocus

Falen

Falen

Want to know more about Falen? Get their official bio, social pages & articles on 101.3 KDWB!

title

Content Goes Here